Wissenschaftliches Programm, neues Format

Vorwort zum wissenschaftlichen Programm von Andreas Zeller.

Software Analytics

(Donnerstag 27.2.14, 10:30 – 12:10. Hörsaal H. Sitzungsleitung Dirk Riehle)

  • Thomas Zimmermann and Nachiappan Nagappan: Software Analytics for Digital Games
  • Widura Schwittek and Stefan Eicker: A Study on Third Party Component Reuse in Java Enterprise Open Source Software
  • Ingo Scholtes, Marcelo Serrano Zanetti, Claudio Juan Tessone and Frank Schweitzer: Categorizing Bugs with Social Networks: A Case Study on Four Open Source Software Communities
  • Walid Maalej and Martin Robillard: Patterns of Knowledge in API Reference Documentation

Quality of Service

(Donnerstag 27.2.14, 10:30 – 12:10. Hörsaal C. Sitzungsleitung Klaus Schmid)

  • Franz Brosch, Heiko Koziolek, Barbora Buhnova and Ralf Reussner: Architecture-Based Reliability Prediction with the Palladio Component Model
  • Norbert Siegmund, Sergiy Kolesnikov, Christian Kästner, Sven Apel, Don Batory, Marko Rosenmueller and Gunter Saake: Performance Prediction in the Presence of Feature Interactions
  • Jons-Tobias Wamhoff, Etienne Rivière, Gilles Muller, Christof Fetzer and Pascal Felber: FastLane: Software Transactional Memory Optimized for Low Numbers of Thread
  • Lars Grunske and Ayman Amin: Reactive vs. Proactive Detection of Quality of Service Problems


(Donnerstag 27.2.14, 10:30 – 12:10. Hörsaal D. Sitzungsleitung Steffen Helke)

  • Antonio Filieri, Corina S. Pasareanu and Willem Visser: Reliability Analysis in Symbolic Pathfinder: A brief summary
  • Dirk Beyer, Stefan Löwe, Evgeny Novikov, Andreas Stahlbauer and Philipp Wendler: Precision Reuse in CPAchecker
  • Christian Hammer: Detecting Deadlock in Programs with Data-Centric Synchronization
  • Volodymyr Kuznetsov, Johannes Kinder, Stefan Bucur and George Candea: Efficient State Merging in Symbolic Execution


(Donnerstag 27.2.14, 13:30 – 15:10. Hörsaal H. Sitzungsleitung Stefan Wagner)

  • Tobias Roehm, Rebecca Tiarks, Rainer Koschke and Walid Maalej: How Do Professional Developers Comprehend Software?
  • Zoya Durdik and Ralf Reussner: On the Appropriate Rationale for Using Design Patterns and Pattern Documentation
  • Domenico Bianculli, Carlo Ghezzi, Cesare Pautasso and Patrick Senti: Specification Patterns from Research to Industry: A Case Study in Service-Based Applications
  • Dominik Rost, Matthias Naab, Crescencio Lima and Christina Christina von Flach Chavez: Software Architecture Documentation for Developers: A Survey


(Donnerstag 27.2.14, 13:30 – 15:10. Hörsaal C. Sitzungsleitung Thomas Ruhroth)

  • Vasilios Andrikopoulos: On the (Compatible) Evolution of Services
  • Axel Glaser, Tarmo Ploom and Stefan Scheit: Migration von langlaufenden Prozessinstanzen am Beispiel von Credit Suisse
  • Timo Kehrer: Generierung konsistenzerhaltender Editierskripte im Kontext der Modellversionierung
  • Klaus Schmid: Ein formal fundierter Entscheidungs-Ansatz zur Behandlung von Technical Debt


(Donnerstag 27.2.14, 13:30 – 15:10. Hörsaal D. Sitzungsleitung Bernd Brügge)

  • Gerd Kainz, Christian Buckl and Alois Knoll: Tool Support for Integrated Development of Component-based Embedded Systems
  • Shahar Maoz, Jan Oliver Ringert and Bernhard Rumpe: Synthesis of Component and Connector Models from Crosscutting Structural Views
  • Thomas Thüm: Modular Reasoning for Crosscutting Concerns with Contracts
  • Daniel Wonisch, Alexander Schremmer and Heike Wehrheim: Programs from Proofs – Approach and Applications


(Freitag 28.2.14, 10:30 – 12:10. Hörsaal G. Sitzungsleitung Martin Glinz)

  • Stefan Wagner: Software-Produktqualität modellieren und bewerten: Der Quamoco-Ansatz
  • Richard Pohl, Vanessa Stricker and Klaus Pohl: Messung der Strukturellen Komplexität von Feature-Modellen
  • Robert Reicherdt and Sabine Glesner: Methods of Model Quality in the Automotive Area
  • Lars Hamann, Martin Gogolla and Oliver Hofrichter: Zur Integration von Struktur- und Verhaltensmodellierung mit OCL

Software Architecture and Specification

(Donnerstag 27.2.14, 14:20 – 15:10. Hörsaal G. Sitzungsleitung Wolf Zimmermann)
(gemeinsam mit der Sitzung Innovative Interaktionsformen)

  • Aldeida Aleti, Barbora Buhnova, Lars Grunske, Anne Koziolek and Indika Meedeniya: Software Architecture Optimization Methods: A Systematic Literature Review
  • Christian Hammer: Flexible Access Control for JavaScript

Static Analysis

(Freitag 28.2.14, 10:30 – 12:10. Hörsaal H. Sitzungsleitung Andreas Zeller)

  • Eric Bodden: SPLLIFT — Statically Analyzing Software Product Lines in Minutes Instead of Years
  • Marco Trudel, Carlo A. Furia, Martin Nordio and Bertrand Meyer:C nach Eiffel: Automatische Übersetzung und objektorientierte Umstrukturierung von Legacy Quelltext
  • Ahmed Bouajjani, Egor Derevenetc and Roland Meyer: Robustness against Relaxed Memory Models
  • Sebastian Eder, Maximilian Junker, Elmar Juergens, Benedikt Hauptmann, Rudolf Vaas and Karl-Heinz Prommer: How Much Does Unused Code Matter for Maintenance?


(Freitag 28.2.14, 13:30 – 15:10. Hörsaal D. Sitzungsleitung Jan Oliver Ringert)

  • Jan Jürjens and Kurt Schneider: The SecReq approach: From Security Requirements to Secure Design while Managing Software Evolution
  • James J. Hunt, Maarten De Mol and Arend Rensink: Noninvasive regelbasierte Graphtransformation für Java
  • Kaituo Li, Christoph Reichenbach, Yannis Smaragdakis and Michal Young: Second-Order Constraints in Dynamic Invariant Inference


(Freitag 28.2.14, 13:30 – 15:10. Hörsaal H. Sitzungsleitung Roland Meyer)

  • Raphael Pham, Leif Singer, Olga Liskin, Fernando Figueira Filho and Kurt Schneider: Revisited: Testing Culture on a Social Coding Site
  • Dirk Beyer, Andreas Holzer, Michael Tautschnig and Helmut Veith: Reusing Information in Multi-goal Reachability Analyses
  • Lucia Happe, Jens Happe and Alexander Wert: Supporting swift reaction: automatically uncovering performance problems by systematic experiments
  • Azadeh Farzan, Andreas Holzer, Niloofar Razavi and Helmut Veith: Concolic Testing of Concurrent Programs